Disclosed CapitolDisclosedCapitol
Home
Plans
Chad AI
API
Sign InGet Pro

Never Miss a Trade

Get weekly trade alerts free.

Explore

  • Politician Trades
  • Politicians
  • Executive Branch
  • Companies
  • All Stocks A–Z
  • Leaderboard
  • Compare Politicians
  • Committee Portfolios
  • Chad AI

Money & Policy

  • Government Contracts
  • Lobbying
  • Legislation
  • Campaign Finance
  • Institutional (13F)
  • Whale Watch (13D)

Markets

  • Markets Overview
  • Top Companies
  • Insider Trends
  • Economic Indicators
  • Live News

Resources

  • API Access
  • Developers
  • Developer Guides
  • Data Export
  • Glossary
  • Methodology
  • Data Sources
  • How It Works

Company

  • About Us
  • Press
  • FAQ
  • Pricing
  • vs. Capitol Trades
  • Contact
  • Watchlist

Legal

  • Editorial Standards
  • Corrections
  • Disclaimers
  • Privacy
  • Terms
© 2026 Disclosed Capitol. All rights reserved.
TermsPrivacyDisclaimer
HomeTrades
Chad
WatchlistAccount

Top 25 members by predictive edge score

Snapshot of the headline ranking — members with at least 20 enriched trades, scored by information ratio, Sharpe, consistency, win rate, and disclosure speed. The full interactive leaderboard with sortable columns and composite views is below.

#MemberParty / StateEdge ScoreAnn. AlphaTrades
1Pete HegsethR · Executive71.3—29
2George WhitesidesD-CA · House69.0—35
3John P RickettsR-NE · Senate68.5-13.8%30
4Sean P. DuffyR-WI · House67.5—39
5Mikie SherrillD-NJ · House65.6-5.8%151
6Chris Wright— · Executive64.6—301
7Sheri BiggsR-SC · House63.8+18.6%144
8Billy LongR-MO · House62.4-0.9%156
9John DelaneyD-MD · House60.1-4.3%1,032
10Kevin HernR-OK · House58.6-8.6%818
11Doug BurgumR · Executive58.4+3.2%152
12David J. TaylorR-OH · House58.2-11.1%217
13Marjorie Taylor GreeneR-GA · House57.8-10.1%509
14David H McCormickR-PA · Senate57.6-13.4%262
15Mark Dr GreenR-TN · House57.5-2.7%326
16John F ReedD-RI · Senate57.5-5.3%175
17Jim RenacciR-OH · House56.9-7.4%3,975
18K. Michael ConawayR-TX · House56.7-6.6%938
19Brian MastR-FL · House55.9-11.8%80
20Ed WhitfieldR-KY · House55.3-3.7%106
21Robert E. LattaR-OH · House54.9-12.7%23
22Tom MalinowskiD-NJ · House54.9-8.1%366
23Richard W. AllenR-GA · House54.8-8.9%307
24Barbara J Honorable ComstockR-VA · House54.7-9.3%62
25Doug LambornR-CO · House54.7+3.8%395

Leaderboard

Rankings by trading performance, net worth, and risk metrics

Loading rankings...