Disclosed CapitolDisclosedCapitol
Home
Plans
Chad AI
API
Sign InGet Pro

Never Miss a Trade

Get weekly trade alerts free.

Explore

  • Politician Trades
  • Politicians
  • Executive Branch
  • Companies
  • All Stocks A–Z
  • Leaderboard
  • Compare Politicians
  • Committee Portfolios
  • Chad AI

Money & Policy

  • Government Contracts
  • Lobbying
  • Legislation
  • Campaign Finance
  • Institutional (13F)
  • Whale Watch (13D)

Markets

  • Markets Overview
  • Top Companies
  • Insider Trends
  • Economic Indicators
  • Live News

Resources

  • API Access
  • Developers
  • Developer Guides
  • Data Export
  • Glossary
  • Methodology
  • Data Sources
  • How It Works

Company

  • About Us
  • Press
  • FAQ
  • Pricing
  • vs. Capitol Trades
  • Contact
  • Watchlist

Legal

  • Editorial Standards
  • Corrections
  • Disclaimers
  • Privacy
  • Terms
© 2026 Disclosed Capitol. All rights reserved.
TermsPrivacyDisclaimer
HomeTrades
Chad
WatchlistAccount

Markets

Sector breakdown of congressional trading activity.

Total Trades
112,953
Buys
56,426
Sells
51,506
Avg 30d Return
-0.4%
Negative
PositiveSize = trade volume
Technology
+0.2%
19,357 trades
Financial Services
+0.0%
15,921 trades
Healthcare
+0.4%
14,712 trades
Consumer Cyclical
+0.0%
12,570 trades
Industrials
+0.3%
11,806 trades
Communication Services
+0.2%
7,680 trades
Consumer Defensive
+0.2%
7,459 trades
Energy
+0.1%
5,402 trades
ETF
+0.2%
4,662 trades
Basic Materials
-0.1%
3,852 trades
Real Estate
+0.2%
3,594 trades
Utilities
+0.5%
2,436 trades
Acquired
-16.4%
1,278 trades
Market Index
-0.2%
579 trades
Fund
+0.7%
561 trades
Gold/Commodities
+0.8%
163 trades
Bond Fund
+0.1%
141 trades
Small Cap Index
+0.5%
131 trades
International Developed
+0.4%
117 trades
Nasdaq 100 Index
-0.7%
98 trades
Emerging Markets
+0.5%
95 trades
US Bonds
-0.2%
74 trades
Large Cap Growth
+1.9%
71 trades
Large Cap Value
+0.2%
62 trades
Corporate Bond Index
+0.1%
29 trades
Mid Cap Index
-0.3%
20 trades
Large Cap Index
+1.2%
20 trades
Commodities Fund
+1.9%
16 trades
Municipal Bond Index
-1.0%
15 trades
High Yield Bond
+0.2%
15 trades
Japan Index
-0.3%
8 trades
Energy Commodities
-10.4%
5 trades
China Index
+4.5%
2 trades
Bond Index
-0.7%
2 trades

Sector Details

SectorTradesBuysSellsBuy %Avg 30dAvg Alpha
Technology19,3579,8618,79651%+0.19%-1.12%
Financial Services15,9217,8387,33149%+0.02%-1.45%
Healthcare14,7127,2746,87949%+0.41%-0.84%
Consumer Cyclical12,5706,3385,76050%+0.05%-1.30%
Industrials11,8065,6145,69148%+0.26%-0.91%
Communication Services7,6803,7243,57148%+0.18%-0.96%
Consumer Defensive7,4593,7873,36751%+0.15%-1.22%
Energy5,4022,7322,49051%+0.14%-0.93%
ETF4,6622,6851,69758%+0.24%-1.08%
Basic Materials3,8521,8061,84347%-0.10%-1.35%
Real Estate3,5941,7881,61650%+0.20%-1.38%
Utilities2,4361,2611,08852%+0.47%-0.82%
Acquired1,27861460748%-16.36%-17.59%
Market Index57927624148%-0.17%-1.04%
Fund56128312250%+0.66%+0.40%
Gold/Commodities163423226%+0.84%-1.40%
Bond Fund141885062%+0.13%-1.45%
Small Cap Index131556642%+0.50%-1.25%
International Developed117654656%+0.44%-1.59%
Nasdaq 100 Index98553356%-0.72%-0.78%
Emerging Markets95454147%+0.50%-0.91%
US Bonds74472564%-0.17%-2.70%
Large Cap Growth71462465%+1.87%-0.63%
Large Cap Value62332953%+0.21%-1.29%
Corporate Bond Index29171159%+0.11%-1.12%
Mid Cap Index2011955%-0.29%-1.94%
Large Cap Index20101050%+1.25%-0.97%
Commodities Fund168850%+1.90%+1.09%
Municipal Bond Index1512280%-0.96%-2.38%
High Yield Bond1551033%+0.20%-1.70%
Japan Index82625%-0.27%-2.11%
Energy Commodities52340%-10.42%-13.82%
China Index2020%+4.51%+7.00%
Bond Index220100%-0.68%-1.98%